INVITATIONAL MIXED TRIPLES

INVITATIONAL MIXED TRIPLES
(sponsored by AC Morrison & Richards)

DATE: SATURDAY 1ST & SUNDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2018 STARTING AT 9.00am Saturday & 10.00am Sunday


Draw Details: STAGE 1 - Saturday 1ST September 2018

R Booth (Kintore), E Bain (Polmuir), B Leslie (Newhills), R Smith (Woodend)
QUALIFIERS: B Leslie (Newhills) & R Booth (Kintore)



E Cameron (Sponsors), S Runcie (AIBC), E Taylor (New Pitsligo), M Stephen (Ellon - Holders)
QUALIFIERS: S Runcie (AIBC) & E Cameron (Sponsors)



C Millar (BA/ADLBA), D Robertson (Turiff), W Cooper (Woodend), F McIntosh (Newhills)
QUALIFIERS: W Cooper (Woodend) & F McIntosh (Newhills)



J Allan (Newhills), S Thomson (Northern), A Gauld (Kittybrewster), J Forbes (Ruthrieston)
QUALIFIERS: S Thomson (Northern) & J Forbes (Ruthrieston)



M Greig (Kittybrewster), J Thain (Woodend), S Robison (Polmuir), A Chalmers (Abergeldie)
QUALIFIERS: M Greig (Kittybrewster) & S Robison (Polmuir)



B Forbes (Balgownie), A Robb (Woodend), H Ewen (Transport), J Wilson (Woodend)
QUALIFIERS: A Robb (Woodend) & J Wilson (Woodend)



S Gibb (Woodend), M Mathieson (Royal Mail), A McCulloch (Woodend Ex Presidents), A Reilly (Young Guns)
QUALIFIERS: A McCulloch (Woodend Ex Presidents) & A Reilly (Young Guns)



N Christie (Woodend), G Keith (Seafield), D Thomson (Culter), B Ritchie (Laurencekirk)
QUALIFIERS: N Christie (Woodend) & G Keith (Seafield)


DRAW DETAILS: STAGE 2 - Sunday 2ND September 2018

M Greig (Kittybrewster), S Runcie (AIBC), F McIntosh (Newhills), A Robb (Woodend)

QUALIFIER: M Greig (Kittybrewster)



E Cameron (Sponsors), S Robison (Polmuir), B Leslie (Newhills), W Cooper (Woodend)

QUALIFIER: B Leslie (Newhills)


N Christie (Woodend), S Thomson (Northern), A McCulloch (Woodend Ex Presidents), J Forbes (Ruthrieston)

QUALIFIER: J Forbes (Ruthrieston)



A Reilly (Young Guns), R Booth (Kintore), J Wilson (Woodend), G Keith (Seafield)

QUALIFIER: A Reilly (Young Guns)


SEMI-FINAL


M Greig (Kittybrewster) LOST TO J Forbes (Ruthrieston)



B Leslie (Newhills) BEAT A Reilly (Young Guns)


FINAL


J FORBES (RUTHRIESTON) 5-8 B LESLIE (NEWHILLS)